Board of Directors

James Cowpar
Chair

Member: Board of Directors, Executive Committee, Haida Gwaii Community Foundation Steering Committee


Laurie Chisholm
Area E Director

Member: Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee, Emergency Response Committee, Haida Gwaii Community Foundation Steering Committee, Wellness Committee


Warren Foster
Area E Alternate

Member: Board of Directors, Wellness Committee


Alfie Setso Sr.
CHN Old Massett Director

Member: Board of Directors


Trevor Russ
CHN Old Massett Alternate

Member: Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee


Kim Goetzinger
CHN Skidegate Director

Member: Audit, Governance and Finance, Board of Directors, Emergency Response Committee


Jason Alsop
CHN Skidegate Alternate

Member: Board of Directors, Haida Gwaii Community Foundation Steering Committee


Maureen Bailey
Graham Island Central Director

Member: Audit, Governance and Finance, Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee, Emergency Response Committee, Haida Gwaii Community Foundation Steering Committee


Elizabeth Condrotte
Graham Island Central Alternate

Member: Board of Directors, Wellness Committee


Bret Johnston
Graham Island North Director

Member: Audit, Governance and Finance, Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee, Emergency Response Committee


Terry Carty
Graham Island North Alternate

Member: Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee, Wellness Committee, Youth Board


Clyde Greenough
Graham Island South Director

Member: Audit, Governance and Finance, Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee, Emergency Response Committee, Executive Committee, Haida Gwaii Community Foundation Steering Committee


Shelley Sansome
Graham Island South Alternate

Member: Audit, Governance and Finance, Board of Directors, Wellness Committee, Youth Board


Cecil Brown
Old Massett Village Council Director

Member: Audit, Governance and Finance, Board of Directors, Emergency Response Committee, Youth Board


Lisa Bell
Old Massett Village Council Alternate

Member: Board of Directors, Wellness Committee


Billy Yovanovich
Skidegate Band Council Director

Member: Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee, Executive Committee


Michelle (0oka) Pineault
Skidegate Band Council Alternate

Member: Board of Directors, Economic Development Committee, Emergency Response Committee, Wellness Committee, Youth Board